CENTRE RECORDS - current to end of 2018/19 season

GIRLS BOYS
70 METRES 70 METRES
U6 M. Gilmour HD 13.4 16/17 U6 J. Green HD 11.8 08/09
U7 R. Wells HD 12.1 02/03 U7 L. Jenkins HD 11.7 06/07
U8 M. Street HD 11.3 93/94 U8 R. Cook HD 11.2 05/06
U9 R. Wells HD 10.4 04/05 U9 B. Parker HD 10.5 05/06
U10 R. Wells HD 10.0 05/06 U10 T. Gravina HD 10.0 05/06
U11 R. Wells HD 10.0 06/07 U11 S. Keenan HD 10.0 00/01
U12 R. Wells HD 9.8 07/08 U12 V. Kanneh HD 9.0 08/09
U13 M. Street HD 8.7 98/99 U13 V. Kanneh HD 8.6 09/10
U14 J. Last HD 9.7 06/07 U14 T. Hartill HD 8.7 16/17
U15 M. Parker HD 9.5 06/07 U15 T. Hartill HD 8.6 17/18
100 METRES 100 METRES
U6 E. Gale HD 18.9 17/18 U6 J. Green HD 18.1 08/09
U7 S. Kruse LV 16.9 82/83 U7 G. McLeod HD 16.2 09/10
U8 R. Wells HD 15.8 03/04 U8 M. Conacher LV 15.3 85/86
U9 R. Wells HD 14.7 04/05 U9 B. Parker HD 14.5 05/06
U10 R. Wells HD 14.5 05/06 U10 M. Galloway HD 13.0 01/02
U11 R. Wells HD 13.9 06/07 U11 P. Lickiss HD 13.7 08/09
U12 P. Stolp PH 13.5 91/92 U12 V. Kanneh HD 12.2 08/09
U13 L. Jauncey HD 12.6 94/95 U13 V. Kanneh HD 11.8 09/10
U14 M. Parker HD 13.1 05/06 U14 T. Hartill HD 12.1 16/17
U15 W. Jones HD 12.9 17/18 U15 M. Brideson HD 11.7 18/19
150 METRES 150 METRES
U6 E. Gale HD 30.4 17/18 U6 L. Jenkins HD 29.1 05/06
U7 S. Fandry HD 26.6 95/96 U7 J. Green HD 26.1 09/10
200 METRES 200 METRES
U6 P. Hay HD 42.8 02/03 U6 T. Gravina HD 40.7 01/02
U7 E. Russell PH 37.7 84/85 U7 B. Parker HD 36.0 03/04
U8 R. Wells HD 33.1 03/04 U8 B. Parker LV 31.1 04/05
U9 R. Wells HD 30.6 04/05 U9 D. Balmer B 31.7 86/87
U10 R. Wells HD 30.8 05/06 U10 J. Grant HD 30.0 03/04
U11 R. Wells HD 29.3 06/07 U11 L. Holloway HD 28.4 17/18
U12 M. Taylor ST 28.2 88/89 U12 V. Kanneh HD 25.9 08/09
U13 L. Jauncey HD 26.3 94/95 U13 H. McLeod HD 25.3 18/19
U14 M. Parker HD 27.5 05/06 U14 J. Pullen HD 25.0 17/18
U15 W. Jones HD 26.5 17/18 U15 T. Hartill HD 24.2 17/18
400 METRES 400 METRES
U8 R. Wells HD 1:18.4 03/04 U8 N. Sulzberger HD 1:13.2 13/14
U9 R. Wells HD 1.11.6 04/05 U9 L. Atkinson HD 1:11.5 16/17
U10 L. Negri HD 1:10.8 06/07 U10 G. McLeod HD 1:10.4 12/13
U11 R. Wells HD 1:07.3 06/07 U11 B. Pullen ST 1:04.5 82/83
U12 M.Taylor ST 1:05.0 88/89 U12 B. Korotki ST 1:02.3 18/19
U13 J. Last HD 1:02.3 05/06 U13 J. Pullen HD 57.3 16/17
U14 W. Jones HD 1:01.6 16/17 U14 G. McLeod HD 56.4 16/17
U15 W. Jones HD 1:00.5 17/18 U15 G. McLeod HD 53.8 17/18
800 METRES 800 METRES
U9 A. Burt HD 3:06.4 17/18 U9 L. Atkinson HD 2:41.1 16/17
U10 F. Excell B 2:44.9 83/84 U10 S. McMahon B 2:39.6 93/94
U11 F. Excell B 2:28.5 84/85 U11 B. Pullen ST 2:30.9 82/83
U12 L. Nash B 2:34.5 90/91 U12 B. Pullen SH 2:19.9 83/84
U13 E. Fletcher HD 2:26.7 15/16 U13 J. Pullen HD 2:18.5 16/17
U14 L. Salter HD 2:36.5 06/07 U14 J. Pullen HD 2:14.9 17/18
U15 B. Margetts HD 2:40.0 11/12 U15 H. Fletcher HD 2:09.5 16/17
1500 METRES 1500 METRES
U10 J. Lennon HD 5:54.1 16/17 U10 M. Walker HD 5:36.6 14/15
U11 F. Excell B 5:23.5 84/85 U11 S. McMahon HD 5:10.7 94/95
U12 F. Excell B 5:11.4 85/86 U12 J. Shaw LV 4:51.4 83/84
U13 B. Margetts HD 5:16.5 09/10 U13 C. Lancaster HD 4:52.4 14/15
U14 J. Vickery HD 5:36.8 15/16 U14 H. Fletcher HD 4:42.4 15/16
U15 B. Margetts HD 5:41.0 11/12 U15 H. Fletcher HD 4:37.8 16/17
HURDLES HURDLES
U6 T. Headlam HD 12.4 05/06 U6 A. Hargreaves HD 11.4 08/09
U7 M. Gilmour HD 11.0 17/18 U7 M. Etherington HD 10.5 01/02
U8 M. Street ST 11.6 93/94 U8 R. Cook HD 11.1 05/06
U9 K. Spaulding HD 10.8 00/01 U9 M. Galloway HD 10.7 00/01
U10 M. Street HD 11.1 95/96 U10 B. Kean HD 10.7 97/98
U11 I. Gray HD 11.1 17/18 U11 A. Mazey ST 10.2 93/94
U12 L. Jauncey PH 10.5 93/94 U12 A. Mazey HD 9.6 94/95
U13 J. Last HD 13.6 05/06 U13 B. Shepherd HD 12.9 06/07
U14 N. Ristrom HD 14.4 04/05 U14 B. Shepherd HD 13.5 07/08
U15 N. Ristrom HD 14.8 05/06 U15 B. Shepherd HD 13.9 08/09
200M HURDLES 200M HURDLES
U13 K. Burns HD 35.5 16/17 U13 J. Pullen HD 30.4 16/17
U14 J. Vickery HD 33.3 15/16 U14 F. Rose HD 27.9 12/13
300M HURDLES 300M HURDLES
U15 L. Canning HD 50.6 17/18 U15 T. Hartill HD 43.4 17/18
700m RACE WALKS 700m RACE WALKS
U9 K. Cowen HD 4:17.8 97/98 U9 J. Welch HD 4:02.9 97/98
1100M RACE WALKS 1100M RACE WALKS
U10 A. Welch HD 6:22.6 01/02 U10 J. Ransom HD 6:34.3 99/00
U11 T. Crane HD 6:15.4 94/95 U11 J. Welch HD 6:09.6 99/00
1500M RACE WALKS 1500M RACE WALKS
U12 T. Hunt HD 7:49.2 09/10 U12 L. Rose HD 8:15.3 08/09
U13 T. Hunt HD 7:28.0 10/11 U13 L. Rose HD 7:45.6 09/10
U14 A. Kolele HD 10:37.2 06/07 U14 J. Walker HD 8:37.2 18/19
U15 B. Asayhe HD 10:37.0 06/07 U15 J. Blackwell HD 8:32.4 17/18
LONG JUMP LONG JUMP
U6 M. Gilmour HD 2.67 16/17 U6 L. Jenkins HD 2.78 05/06
U7 A. Banks LV 3.20 85/86 U7 R. Cook HD 3.27 04/05
U8 R. Wells HD 3.58 03/04 U8 N. Sulzberger HD 3.90 13/14
U9 R. Wells HD 3.96 04/05 U9 L. Smith HD 4.19 08/09
U10 E. Bingham HD 4.19 17/18 U10 J. Grant HD 4.54 03/04
U11 E. Bingham HD 4.42 18/19 U11 H. McLeod HD 4.43 16/17
U12 I. Gray HD 4.41 18/19 U12 H. McLeod HD 5.02 17/18
U13 L. Jauncey HD 4.93 94/95 U13 B. Kean HD 5.48 00/01
U14 L. Carter HD 4.65 15/16 U14 F. Rose HD 5.98 12/13
U15 W. Jones HD 4.61 17/18 U15 M. Brideson HD 6.09 18/19
TRIPLE JUMP TRIPLE JUMP
U6 R. Wells HD 5.34 01/02 U6 G. McLeod HD 5.26 08/09
U7 M. Street ST 6.59 92/93 U7 J. Grant HD 6.85 00/01
U8 M. Street ST 7.55 93/94 U8 N. Sulzberger HD 8.30 13/14
U9 N. Ring HD 8.18 94/95 U9 J. Grant HD 8.77 02/03
U10 M. Street HD 8.95 95/96 U10 J. Grant HD 9.30 03/04
U11 E. Bingham HD 8.98 18/19 U11 L. Holloway HD 9.43 17/18
U12 I. Gray HD 9.01 18/19 U12 H. McLeod HD 10.33 16/17
U13 M. Street HD 10.92 98/99 U13 J. Cox HD 11.20 13/14
U14 S. Holloway HD 10.08 09/10 U14 F. Rose HD 12.67 12/13
U15 N. Ristrom HD 10.32 05/06 U15 J. Cox HD 12.97 15/16
HIGH JUMP HIGH JUMP
U8 J. Abrego HD 1.02 15/16 U8 N. Sulzberger HD 1.18 13/14
U9 T. Fyfe HD 1.22 10/11 U9 N. Sulzberger HD 1.23 14/15
U10 T. Fyfe HD 1.28 11/12 U10 A. Field HD 1.31 14/15
U11 T. Fyfe HD 1.40 12/13 U11 T. Gravina ST 1.39 06/07
U12 M. Street HD 1.50 97/98 U12 N. Sulzberger HD 1.52 17/18
U13 M. Street HD 1.53 98/99 U13 N. Sulzberger HD 1.63 18/19
U14 J. Last HD 1.46 06/07 U14 O. Kelly HD 1.70 18/19
U15 N. Ristrom HD 1.47 05/06 U15 B. Shepherd HD 1.80 08/09
DISCUS DISCUS
U6 O. Direen HD 11.93 03/04 U6 R. Backhouse HD 13.21 06/07
U7 A. Cannell HD 15.78 14/15 U7 J. Grant HD 17.14 01/02
U8 A. Cannell HD 16.90 15/16 U8 R. Cook HD 19.13 05/06
U9 A. Cannell HD 20.49 16/17 U9 T. Gravina HD 24.12 04/05
U10 K. Beechey HD 26.49 10/11 U10 T. Gravina HD 27.95 05/06
U11 A. Cannell HD 32.51 18/19 U11 R. Arnott HD 17.03 18/19
U12 K. Beechey HD 30.53 12/13 U12 J. Kruse HD 32.38 85/86
U13 K. Beechey HD 34.44 13/14 U13 H. McLeod HD 30.21 18/19
U14 K. Beechey HD 30.13 14/15 U14 T. Hartill HD 38.24 16/17
U15 R. Direen HD 30.81 08/09 U15 T. Hartill HD 47.19 17/18
SHOT PUT SHOT PUT
U6 M. Genge HD 4.14 01/02 U6 O. Prero HD 5.44 01/02
U7 M. Genge HD 6.76 02/03 U7 J. Grant HD 7.17 00/01
U8 A. Cannell HD 6.16 15/16 U8 N. Sulzberger HD 9.42 13/14
U9 A. Cannell HD 6.79 16/17 U9 N. Sulzberger HD 7.98 14/15
U10 K. Beechey HD 8.91 10/11 U10 J. Gravina HD 8.82 09/10
U11 K. Beechey HD 10.62 11/12 U11 M. Galloway HD 10.06 02/03
U12 K. Beechey HD 11.45 12/13 U12 J. Vukic HD 8.71 18/19
U13 R. Direen HD 11.58 06/07 U13 V. Kanneh HD 11.10 09/10
U14 R. Direen HD 11.72 07/08 U14 T. Hartill HD 13.54 16/17
U15 R. Direen HD 13.20 08/09 U15 T. Hartill HD 13.75 17/18
VORTEX VORTEX
U6 O. Direen HD 11.47 03/04 U6 J. Stanwix HD 22.05 06/07
U7 K. Saunder HD 16.98 14/15 U7 J. Grant HD 33.00 00/01
TURBO JAV TURBO JAV
U8 M. Gilmour HD 18.20 18/19 U8 N. Sulzberger HD 22.39 13/14
U9 K. Saunder HD 19.29 16/17 U9 J. Gravina HD 23.70 08/09
U10 K. Saunder HD 22.89 17/18 U10 R. Pitt HD 31.30 16/17
JAVELIN JAVELIN
U11 K. Beechey HD 28.08 11/12 U11 D. McHenry LV 31.94 85/86
U12 K. Beechey HD 31.18 12/13 U12 S. Maxwell SG 37.49 85/86
U13 K. Beechey HD 35.74 13/14 U13 B. Young HD 36.73 13/14
U14 H. Gill HD 23.41 18/19 U14 L. Arnold HD 41.01 16/17
U15 K. Beechey HD 37.28 15/16 U15 L. Arnold HD 49.49 17/18